Login

Lost your password?
Don't have an account? Sign Up

HomePrivacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Who we are

The address of our website is: http://avaco.com.br.

Collection and use of personal data

When visiting our website, the user is aware and agrees that he / she provides information in a conscious and voluntary manner, by filling in any forms available on Avaco’s communication channels.
All data informed by the visitor and / or filled out on our forms or website, will be used only for the purpose that motivated its sending and will be kept confidential.

What personal data are we collecting?

On our website, data will be collected through our forms, with the information made available by the user. After collection, personal data can be transported to any medium, including digital format or even a paper file.

What  personal data is collected?

Data collected and processes when the user uses our contact page and / or forms, available on the pages of our website, where we are informed:

  • Name and surname
  • Email address
  • Fixed or mobile phone number, with area code
  • Subject of contact
  • Information about the reason for the contact and how our company can help you

The data will be transmitted to us directly, after your consent (by clicking on the SEND button) and used exclusively for the purpose established here.

Why personal data is collected?

Avaco collects your data for the following actions, when necessary:

  • Contact you by phone and / or email so that we can help you solve your need, informed in the “Subject” and “Message” fields of our website’s contact forms.
  • Sending e-mail marketing to publicize products and equipment application notes, which are relevant to the user, with the option of subscription.

Embedded media from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content, such as videos, images, articles, etc. Embedded content from other sites behave in exactly the same way as if the visitor were visiting the other site.
These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, incorporate additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to the site.

With whom we share your data

Avaco does not share personal data collected on its website.

Avaco may disclose your Personal Data as a result of a legal obligation when necessary, a court decision, or a determination by a competent authority.

How long do we keep your data

The data provided will be maintained as long as your registration is active or until your deletion is requested.

What are your rights over your data

You can request an exported file of the personal data we keep about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we remove any personal data that we hold about you. This does not include data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

How we protect your data

All personal data collected will be stored in our database in accordance with the applicable data law (LGPD) and regulations of the National Data Protection Agency (ANDP).

We use several security mechanisms guaranteeing the integrity, confidentiality and security of your data.

Contact information

For any questions about our privacy policy, send an email to contato@avaco.com.br